Results

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Salmon Run 2021

What makes the Salmon Run fun?  First, we try to make it more of a relaxed, friendly event, rather than a contest.  That’s why we all shut down on Saturday night…because only contesters stay up all night.  Secondly, we don’t ambush the Salmon or allow gillnetting by announcing where you’ll find the Salmon, e.g., the W7DX bonus station.  Finally, we encourage our fellow Washingtonians to deploy throughout the state, even into the lightly populated counties and set up portable, or expedition stations for the weekend.

2021 Plaque Winners

SponsorCategoryWinner
Stanwood-Camano ARCWA Single Op N7EPD
NS2N, In Memory of Lonnie KellerWA Single Op Mixed Mode Top ScoreN7EPD
Cascade Radio ClubWA Single Op Low PowerKN7T
Rich, W6RSOutside WA High PowerKI6RRN
Radio Amateurs of Skagit ValleyOutside WA Low PowerWN6K
Spokane DX AssociationEastern WA Single Operator Low Power Top ScoreK7GS
Spokane DX AssociationDX Top ScoreOM2VL
Kirk, N7UKExpedition Top ScoreK7ANE
Dick, K6KRRover Top ScoreAG7NR

 

For Washington Stations Scores click here.

For Outside of Washington Stations Scores click here.

Clean Sweeps

CallCountiesScore
N7PP39404560
N7EPD39260276
WG7MM39196520
W7DK39176473
W7BJN39154360
NR3O3982820
W7APM3979340
KI6RRN3953689
WA7DUH3943172
W7M3940534
W7P3932547
KA7MPX3926218
N7WAH3924562
KB7HDX3924236
N7UK3920812
N7QT3918296
KD7JB3917946
K7YR3917000
AG7QL3916856
K7BA3915434
KA6BIM3915118
W7VAS3914583
W7BO3910276
N7MGW399916
W7CH399884
WA7BAR399950
Honorable Mention
K7ANE38140612
AA7MI3839866
N7PV3815604
K7EKD3813740

Mobiles

Washington Mobiles QSO'sMultsScoreCountiesClassClub
AG7NR/M36052566608MOB CWMIKE & KEY ARC
Operator(s): AG7NR
Counties: Grays Harbor, Pacific, Mason, Wahkiakum, Cowlitz, Clark, Lewis, Skamania
W7LRH134401212012MOB MIXED
Operator(s): KK7ASQ, KE7ITL, W7LRH
Counties: Cowlitz, Lewis, Skamania, Clark, Klickitat, Benton, Franklin, Walla Walla, Adams, Grant, Kittitas, King
W7DRN1043781963MOB PHONESPOKANE DXA
Operator(s): W7DRN
Counties: Garfield, Columbia
WB6AGE734565706MOB PHONEWAHKIAKUM ARC
Operator(s): WB6AGE
Counties: Wahkiakum, Pacific, Skamania, Cowlitz, Clark, Lewis
KK6SUE121243MOB PHONESTANWOOD CAMANO ARC
Operator(s): KK6SUE
Counties: Island, Snohomish, Skagit

Multi-County Expeditions

Multi-County Expeditions QSO'sMultsScoreClassClubOps
K7ANEChelan, Kittitas83484140612EXP-MOSTMIKE & KEY ARCK7ANE, KD7WNV
W7PLincoln, Pend Orielle1897332547EXP-MOSTSPOKANE DXAK7STO, N7HCI, W7GTF
NU7JOkanagon, Ferry63672124840EXP-SOST MIXEDBEARONSNU7J
W7JSJClallum, Jefferson2205725580EXP-SOST PHONERC OF TACOMAW7JSJ

 Washington State Clubs – Aggregate 

ClubEntriesScore
SOUTH HILL CC2416616
RC OF REDMOND10354052
ORCA DXCC4340090
BEARONS2329973
PACIFIC NORTHWEST VHF SOCIETY1260276
SPOKANE DXA10238908
RC OF TACOMA5237021
MIKE & KEY ARC3198064
STANWOOD CAMANO ARC7194034
SNOHOMISH COUNTY HAMS CLUB5138095
CLALLAM COUNTY ARC161340
LOWER COLUMBIA ARA259194
WILLAMETTE VALLEY DXC352028
BEARS142350
EDMONDS WOODWAY ARC341340
ISLAND COUNTY ARC140534
MARROWSTONE ISLAND ARC139866
KITSAP COUNTY ARC433100
VANCOUVER CC132650
SAN JUAN AMATEUR RS228265
N7WAH - WAHKIAKUM ARC224751
NW RC122010
CLARK COUNTY ARC210442
SKAGIT COUNTY27322
WAHKIAKUM ARC16570
WEST SEATTLE ARC13965
WESTERN WASHINGTON DXC (not eligible for awards)18647073
W7DX (Bonus Station)856609

Checklogs: W7DX