2018 Scores

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

2018 Plaque Winners

W6AFA (high power non-WA) - W6RS Sponsor
WW7D (rover) - K7ZQ Sponsor
N7KRN (WA low power) - N7QT Sponsor
W7ZZ (WA top score) - K7DSE Sponsor
OM2VL (DX top score) - K7EDX Sponsor
WN6K (low power non-WA) - N7UK Sponsor

For Washington Stations Scores click here.

For Outside of Washington Stations Scores click here.

Clean Sweeps

CallQTHScoreCounties Worked
W7DKWA14787039
WU7HWA4647139
N7CHJWA1417439
K3BYUWA738839
N6MUCA2286737
N7IRAZ2102038
Honorable Mentions (Non-Washington)
W7VASWA1261638
W7PUWA9052038
N7EPDWA10626438
K7RLDWA12079938
W7ZZWA28350038
N7PPWA36811738
Honorable Mentions (Washington)

Mobiles

Call QSOsMULTsSCORECategoryClub
Counties:Clark, Cowlitz, Wahkiakum, Pacific, Gray, Mason, Thurston, Lewis
K7BDB/M22201380MOB PH
Counties: Yakima, Klickitat, Benton, Franklin, Walla Walla, Columbia, Garfield, Whitman, Adams, Lincoln, Ferry, Okanagon, Grant, Douglas, Chelan, Kittitas
N7WA/M3545153907MOB CWMIKE AND KEY ARC
Counties: Whitman, Asotin, Garfield, Columbia, Walla Walla, Franklin, Benton, Klickitat, Yakima, Kittitas, Chelan, Douglas, Grant, Lincoln, Okanagon, Ferry, Adams, Stevens, Spokane, Pend Oreille
Operators: K7TQ , WA0WWW
K7TQ/M4975582505MOB CWIDAHO DX ASSOCIATION
Counties: King, Pierce, Kitsap, Mason, Grays Harbor, Pacific, Thurston, Lewis, Cowlitz, Wahkaikum, Clark, Skamania, Klickitat, Yakima, Benton, Franklin, Adams, Lincoln, Grant, Douglas, Okanagon, Ferry
WW7D/M70075129950MOB MIXEDRADIO CLUB OF REDMOND

Multi-Op Station Operators

CallClassOperators
WF7SWA-CLUB-MO2TWM7X, KD7CDC, K7EP, KI7OOM, W7BSD, N7CQB
NR3OUNLIMITEDNR3O, N7SHE
WW7LWEXP-MOSTAC7QN, KR7W
WU7HEXP-MO2TWU7H, N7UK
K7IIUNLIMITEDK7II,KI7MLF, KI7QOI, KF7WVT, W7ETE, KG7PAR, KG7WFQ, KI7DBB, KI7RYU, K7GP, KB7GUH
N7BVMOST-WAN7BV, KI7MZH, KI7WVD
K7TQ/MMOB CWK7TQ, WA0WWW
W7PUEXP-MOSTAD7AV, K7PIA, N7DOE
K7RIMOST-WAK7RI, N6KW, K7ZQ, W7UDH, KG7GVW
W7DKWA-CLUB-MO2TWB4SPB, W7XTZ, WG7X, W7MKE, N7OMS, WT7N, W2NCC, NG7K, KF7GPO
N7KEWA-CLUB-MOSTK5TRI, KZ1W, N7MKA
N7PPWA-CLUB-MO2TK7BTW, K7MO, K7VAP, K7EDX, N9ADG
N7LRMOST-NONWAN7LR, W9CF
N1SOHMOST-NONWAN1SOH, W1FM
W4AQLMOST-NONWAKN8U, NY7H
KC7ZWA-CLUB-MO2TKG7ATP, N7DUE, KX7DX, K7EZN, AF7MS, KG5OFG, N7QFQ, K7RR, AF7RV, KC7SVI
K7SELWA-CLUB-MO2TN7ZUF, AE7UF

 Washington State Clubs – Aggregate 

Club NameEntriesAggregate Score
SOUTH HILL CONTEST CLUB5368117
RADIO CLUB OF REDMOND211048699
WWDXC (not eligible for awards and includes bonus station)151231719
LATAH COUNTY AUXCOMM1660
VANCOUVER CONTEST CLUB11350
RADIO AMATEURS OF THE GORGE14480
CLARK COUNTY ARC28252
BAVARIAN CC110216
KITSAP COUNTY ARC110500
AMATEUR RADIO OF THE GORGE111182
SEL ARC115782
SPOUT SPRINGS REPEATER ASSOC128084
MT RAINIER ARC140280
ISLAND COUNTY ARC448335
IDAHO DX ASSOCIATION182505
WVDXC183081
ALL ARC190520
BEARONS192553
MAPLE VALLEY ARC193536
PACIFIC NORTHWEST VHF SOCIETY1106264
ORCA DXCC1138197
SNOHOMISH COUNTY HAMS CLUB6141127
RADIO CLUB OF TACOMA1147870
MIKE AND KEY ARC2148529
SPOKANE DX ASSOCIATION5169005
BOEING EMPLOYEES ARS2171877
STANWOOD CAMANO ARC9172570